Resources for the Extraordinary Form of the Mass

(Traditional Latin Mass):


Mass Propers for Weekdays

2017

12/04 St. Peter Chrysologus
12/05 Feria - 1st Sunday of Advent
12/06 St. Nicholas
12/07 St. Ambrose
12/08 Immaculate Conception of BVM
12/09 Feria - 2nd Sunday of Advent
   OR 12/09 Saturday of Our Lady
12/11 St. Damasus
12/12 Our Lady of Guadalupe
   OR 12/12 Feria - 2nd Sunday of Advent
12/13 St. Lucy
12/14 Feria - 2nd Sunday of Advent
12/15 Feria - 2nd Sunday of Advent
12/16 St. Eusebius
12/18 Feria - 3rd Sunday of Advent
12/19 Feria - 3rd Sunday of Advent
12/20 Ember Wednesday of Advent
12/21 St. Thomas
12/22 Ember Friday of Advent
12/23 Ember Saturday of Advent
12/25 Christmas Day (1st Mass)
   OR 12/25 Christmas Day (2nd Mass)
   OR 12/25 Christmas Day (3rd Mass)
12/26 St. Stephen
12/27 St. John
12/28 Holy Innocents
12/29 5th Day in the Octave of Christmas
12/30 6th Day in the Octave of Christmas

2018

01/01 Circumcision of Our Lord
01/02 Holy Name of Jesus
01/03 Feria - Christmastide
01/04 Feria - Christmastide
01/05 St. Telesphorus
   OR 01/05 Feria - Christmastide
01/06 Epiphany of Our Lord
01/08 Feria - 1st Sunday after Epiphany
01/09 Feria - 1st Sunday after Epiphany
01/10 Feria - 1st Sunday after Epiphany
01/11 St. Hyginus
   OR 01/11 Feria - 1st Sunday after Epiphany
01/12 Feria - 1st Sunday after Epiphany
01/13 Baptism of Our Lord
01/15 St. Paul - 1st Hermit
01/16 St. Marcellus I
01/17 St. Anthony
01/18 St. Prisca
   OR 01/18 Requiem
   OR 01/18 Feria - 2nd Sunday after Epiphany
01/19 Sts. Marius, Martha, Audifax, & Abachum
   OR 01/19 St. Canute
   OR 01/19 Requiem
   OR 01/19 Feria - 2nd Sunday after Epiphany
01/20 Sts. Fabian & Sebastian
01/23 St. Raymond of Penafort
01/24 St. Timothy
01/25 Conversion of St. Paul
01/26 St. Polycarp
01/27 St. John Chrysostom
01/29 St. Francis de Sales
01/30 St. Martina
01/31 St. John Bosco
02/01 St. Ignatius of Antioch
02/02 Purification of BVM
02/03 St. Blaise
   OR 02/03 Saturday of Our Lady
   OR 02/03 Requiem
02/05 St. Agatha
02/06 St. Titus
02/07 St. Romuald
02/08 St. John of Matha
02/09 St. Cyril of Alexandria
02/10 St. Scholastica
02/12 Seven Holy Founders
02/13 Requiem
   OR 02/13 Feria - Quinquagesima Sunday
02/14 Ash Wednesday
02/15 Thursday after Ash Wednesday
02/16 Friday after Ash Wednesday
02/17 Saturday after Ash Wednesday
02/19 Monday after the 1st Sunday in Lent
02/20 Tuesday after the 1st Sunday in Lent
02/21 Ember Wednesday in Lent
02/22 Chair of St. Peter
02/23 Ember Friday in Lent
02/24 St. Matthias
02/26 Monday after the 2nd Sunday in Lent
02/27 Tuesday after the 2nd Sunday in Lent
02/28 Wednesday after the 2nd Sunday in Lent
03/01 Thursday after the 2nd Sunday in Lent
03/02 Friday after the 2nd Sunday in Lent
03/03 Saturday after the 2nd Sunday in Lent
03/05 Monday after the 3rd Sunday in Lent
03/06 Tuesday after the 3rd Sunday in Lent
03/07 Wednesday after the 3rd Sunday in Lent
03/08 Thursday after the 3rd Sunday in Lent
03/09 Friday after the 3rd Sunday in Lent
03/10 Saturday after the 3rd Sunday in Lent
03/12 Monday after the 4th Sunday in Lent
03/13 Tuesday after the 4th Sunday in Lent
03/14 Wednesday after the 4th Sunday in Lent
03/15 Thursday after the 4th Sunday in Lent
03/16 Friday after the 4th Sunday in Lent
03/17 Saturday after the 4th Sunday in Lent
03/19 St. Joseph Spouse of the BVM
03/20 Tuesday of Passion Week in Lent
03/21 Wednesday of Passion Week in Lent
03/22 Thursday of Passion Week in Lent
03/23 Friday of Passion Week in Lent
03/24 Saturday in Passion Week in Lent
03/26 Monday of Holy Week
03/27 Tuesday of Holy Week (w/ complete Passion)
   OR 03/27 Tuesday of Holy Week (w/ abbreviated Passion)
03/28 Wednesday of Holy Week (w/ complete Passion)
   OR 03/28 Wednesday of Holy Week (w/ abbreviated Passion)
03/29 The Mass of Holy Thursday
03/30 The Liturgy of Good Friday
03/31 The Liturgy of Holy Saturday
04/02 Easter Monday
04/03 Easter Tuesday
04/04 Easter Wednesday
04/05 Easter Thursday
04/06 Easter Friday
04/07 Easter Saturday
04/09 Annunciation of the BVM (transferred)
04/10 Requiem
   OR 04/10 Feria - 1st Sunday after Easter
04/11 St. Leo the GReat
04/12 Requiem
   OR 04/12 Feria - 1st Sunday after Easter
04/13 St. Hermenegild
04/14 St. Justin
04/16 Requiem
   OR 04/16 Feria - 2nd Sunday after Easter
04/17 St. Anicetus
   OR 04/17 Requiem
   OR 04/17 Feria - 2nd Sunday after Easter
04/18 Requiem
   OR 04/18 Feria - 2nd Sunday after Easter
04/19 Requiem
   OR 04/19 Feria - 2nd Sunday after Easter
04/20 Requiem
   OR 04/20 Feria - 2nd Sunday after Easter
04/21 St. Anselm
04/23 St. George
   OR 04/23 Requiem
   OR 04/23 Feria - 3rd Sunday after Easter
04/24 St. Fidelis of Sigmaringen
04/25 St. Mark
04/26 Sts. Cletus & Marcellinus
04/27 St. Peter Canisius
04/28 St. Paul of the Cross
04/30 St. Catherine of Siena
05/01 St. Joseph the Worker
05/02 St. St. Athanasius
05/03 Finding of the Holy Cross
   OR 05/03 Sts. Alexander, Eventius, Theodulus, & Juvenal
   OR 05/03 Requiem
   OR 05/03 Feria - 4th Sunday after Easter
05/04 St. Monica
05/05 St. Pius V
05/07 Rogation Mass
   OR 05/07 St. StanislausAlexander
05/08 Rogation Mass
   OR 05/08 Requiem
   OR 05/08 Feria - 5th Sunday after Easter
05/09 Vigil of the Ascension
   OR 05/09 Rogation Mass
05/10 Ascension of Our Lord
05/11 Sts. Philip and James
05/12 Sts. Nereus, Achilleus, Domitilla, & Pancras
05/14 St. Boniface
   OR 05/14 Requiem
   OR 05/14 Feria - Sunday after Ascension
05/15 St. John Baptist de la Salle
   OR 05/15 St. Isidore the Farmer
05/16 St. Ubald
05/17 St. Paschal Baylon
05/18 St. Venantius
05/19 Vigil of Pentecost
05/21 Whit Monday
05/22 Whit Tuesday
05/23 Whit Wednesday
05/24 Whit Thursday
05/25 Whit Friday
05/26 Whit Saturday
05/28 St. Augustine of Canterbury
05/29 St. Mary Magdalen of Pazzi
05/30 St. Felix
   OR 05/30 Requiem
   OR 05/30 Feria - 1st Sunday after Pentecost
05/31 Corpus Christi
06/01 St. Angela Merici
06/02 Sts. Marcellinus, Peter, & Erasmus
   OR 06/02 Requiem
   OR 06/02 Saturday of Our Lady
06/04 St. Francis Caracciolo
06/05 St. Boniface
06/06 St. Norbert
06/07 Requiem
   OR 06/07 Feria - 2nd Sunday after Pentecost
06/08 Sacred Heart of Jesus
06/09 Sts. Primus & Felician
   OR 06/09 Requiem
   OR 06/09 Saturday of Our Lady
06/11 St. Barnabas
06/12 St. John of San Facundo
06/13 St. Anthony of Padua
06/14 St. Basil the Great
06/15 Sts. Vitus, Modestus, & Crescentia
   OR 06/15 Requiem
   OR 06/15 Feria - 3rd Sunday after Pentecost
06/16 Requiem
   OR 06/16 Saturday of Our Lady
06/18 St. Ephraem
06/19 St. Juliana
06/20 St. Silverius
   OR 06/20 Feria - 4th Sunday after Pentecost
06/21 St. Aloysius Gonzaga
06/22 St. Paulinus of Nola
06/23 Vigil of the Nativity of St. John the Baptist
06/25 St. William
06/26 Sts. John and Paul
06/27 Our Lady of Perpetual Help
   OR 06/27 Requiem
   OR 06/27 Feria - 4th Sunday after Pentecost
06/28 Vigil of Sts. Peter & Paul
06/29 Sts. Peter and Paul
06/30 St. Paul
07/01 The Most Precious Blood of Our Lord
07/02 Visitation of the BVM
07/03 St. Irenaeus
07/04 Requiem
   OR 07/04 Feria - 6th Sunday after Pentecost
07/05 St. Antony Mary Zaccaria
07/06 Requiem
   OR 07/06 Feria - 6th Sunday after Pentecost
07/07 Sts. Cyril & MethodiusBishops
07/09 Requiem
   OR 07/09 Feria - 7th Sunday after Pentecost
07/10 Seven Holy Brothers
07/11 St. Pius I
   OR 07/11 Requiem
   OR 07/11 Feria - 7th Sunday after Pentecost
07/12 St. John Gualbert
07/13 Requiem
   OR 07/13 Feria - 7th Sunday after Pentecost
07/14 St. Bonaventure
07/16 Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
   OR 07/16 Requiem
   OR 07/16 Feria - 8th Sunday after Pentecost
07/17 St. Alexis
   OR 07/17 Requiem
   OR 07/17 Feria - 8th Sunday after Pentecost
07/18 St. Camillus of Lellis
07/19 St. Vincent de Paul
07/20 St. Jerome Emiliani
07/21 St. Laurence of Brindisi
07/23 St. Appolinaris
07/24 St. Christina
   OR 07/24 Requiem
   OR 07/24 Feria - 9th Sunday after Pentecost
07/25 St. James the Greater
07/26 St. Anne
07/27 St. Pantaleon
   OR 07/27 Requiem
   OR 07/27 Feria - 9th Sunday after Pentecost
07/28 Sts. Nazarius, Celsus, Victor I, & Innocent I
07/30 Sts. Abdon & Sennen
   OR 07/30 Requiem
   OR 07/30 Feria - 10th Sunday after Pentecost
07/31 St. Ignatius Loyola
08/01 Holy Machabees
   OR 08/01 St. Peter in Chains
   OR 08/01 Requiem
   OR 08/01 Feria - 10th Sunday after Pentecost
08/02 St. Alphonsus Ligouri
08/03 Requiem
   OR 08/03 Feria - 8th Sunday after Pentecost
08/04 St. Dominic
08/06 Transfiguration of Our Lord
08/07 St. Cajetan
08/08 St. John Mary Vianney
08/09 Vigil of St. Lawrence
08/10 St. Lawrence
08/11 Sts. Tiburtius & Susanna
   OR 08/11 Requiem
   OR 08/11 Saturday of Our Lady
08/13 Sts. Hippolytus & Cassian
08/14 Vigil of the Assumption
08/15 Assumption of BVM
08/16 St. Joachim
08/17 St. Hyacinth of Poland
08/18 St. Agapitus
   OR 08/18 Requiem
   OR 08/18 Feria - 12th Sunday after Pentecost
08/20 St. Bernard of Clairvaux
08/21 St. Jane Frances de Chantal
08/22 Immaculate Heart of Mary
08/23 St. Philip Benizi
08/24 St. Bartholomew
08/25 St. Louis IX
08/27 St. Joseph Calasanctius
08/28 St. Augustine
08/29 Beheading of St. John the Baptist
08/30 St. Rose of Lima
08/31 St. Raymond
09/01 St. Giles
   OR 09/01 Requiem
   OR 09/01 Saturday of Our Lady
09/03 St. Pius X
09/04 Requiem
   OR 09/04 Feria - 15th Sunday after Pentecost
09/05 St. Lawrence Justinian
09/06 Requiem
   OR 09/06 Feria - 15th Sunday after Pentecost
09/07 Requiem
   OR 09/07 Feria - 15th Sunday after Pentecost
09/08 Nativity of BVM
09/10 St. Nicholas of Tolentino
09/11 Sts. Protus and Hyacinth
   OR 09/11 Requiem
   OR 09/11 Feria - 16th Sunday after Pentecost
09/12 Most Holy Name of Mary
09/13 Requiem
   OR 09/13 Feria - 16th Sunday after Pentecost
09/14 Exaltation of the Holy Cross
09/15 Seven Sorrows of BVM
09/17 Stigmata of St. Francis
   OR 09/17 Requiem
   OR 09/17 Feria - 17th Sunday after Pentecost
09/18 St. Joseph of Cupertino
09/19 Ember Wednesday
09/20 Sts. Eustace & Companions
   OR 09/20 Requiem
   OR 09/20 Feria - 17th Sunday after Pentecost
09/21 St. Matthew, Apostle & Evangelist
09/22 Ember Saturday
09/24 Our Lady of Ransom
   OR 09/24 Requiem
   OR 09/24 Feria - 18th Sunday after Pentecost
09/25 Requiem
   OR 09/25 Feria - 18th Sunday after Pentecost
09/26 Sts. Cyprian & Justina
   OR USA & Canada: 09/26 North American Martyrs
   OR 09/26 Requiem
   OR 09/26 Feria - 18th Sunday after Pentecost
09/27 Sts. Cosmas & Damian
09/28 St. Wenceslaus
09/29 Dedication of St. Michael the Archangel
10/01 St. Remigius
   OR 10/01 Requiem
   OR 10/01 Feria - 19th Sunday after Pentecost
10/02 Holy Guardian Angels
10/03 St. Theresa of the Infant Jesus
10/04 St. Francis of Assisi
10/05 Sts. Placid and Compnanions
   OR 10/05 Requiem
   OR 10/05 Feria - 17th Sunday after Pentecost
10/06 St. Bruno
10/08 St. Bridget
10/09 St. John Leonardi
10/10 St. Francis Borgia
10/11 Maternity of BVM
10/12 Requiem
   OR 10/12 Feria - 18th Sunday after Pentecost
10/13 St. Edward Confessor, King
10/15 St. Teresa of Avila
10/16 St. Hedwig
10/17 St. Margaret Mary Alacoque
10/18 St. Luke, Evangelist
10/19 St. Peter of Alcantara
10/20 St. John Cantius
10/22 Requiem
   OR 10/22 Feria - 22nd Sunday after Pentecost
10/23 St. Anthony Mary Claret
10/24 St. Raphael, Archangel
10/25 Sts. Chrysanthus & Daria
   OR 10/25 Requiem
   OR 10/25 Feria - 22nd Sunday after Pentecost
   OR 10/25 (USA) St. Isidore the Farmer
10/26 St. Evaristus
   OR 10/26 Requiem
   OR 10/26 Feria - 22nd Sunday after Pentecost
10/27 Requiem
   OR 10/27 Saturday of Our Lady
10/29 Requiem
   OR 10/29 Feria - 23rd Sunday after Pentecost
10/30 Requiem
   OR 10/30 Feria - 23rd Sunday after Pentecost
10/31 Requiem
   OR 10/31 Feria - 23rd Sunday after Pentecost
11/01 All Saints
11/02 All Souls (Mass 1)
   OR 11/02 All Souls (Mass 2)
   OR 11/02 All Souls (Mass 3)
11/03 Requiem
   OR 11/03 Saturday of Our Lady
11/05 Requiem
   OR 11/05 Feria - 24th Sunday after Pentecost
11/06 Requiem
   OR 11/06 Feria - 24th Sunday after Pentecost
11/07 Requiem
   OR 11/07 Feria - 24th Sunday after Pentecost
11/08 Four Holy Crowned Martyrs
   OR 11/08 Requiem
   OR 11/08 Feria - 24th Sunday after Pentecost
11/09 Dedication of the Archbasilica of Our Savior
11/10 St. Andrew Avellino
11/12 St. Martin I
11/13 St. Didacus
11/14 St. Josaphat
11/15 St. Albert the Great
11/16 St. Gertrude
11/17 St. Gregory the Wonderworker
11/19 St. Elizabeth of Hungary
11/20 St. Felix of Valois
11/21 Presentation of the BVM
11/22 St. Cecilia
11/23 St.Clement I
11/24 St. John of the Cross
11/26 St. Sylvester
11/27 Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal
   OR 11/27 Requiem
   OR 11/27 Feria - Last Sunday after Pentecost
11/28 Requiem
   OR 11/28 Feria - Last Sunday after Pentecost
11/29 St. Saturninus
   OR 11/29 Requiem
   OR 11/29 Feria - Last Sunday after Pentecost
11/30 St. Andrew
12/01 Requiem
   OR 12/01 Saturday of Our Lady

2017

12/04 St. Peter Chrysologus
12/05 Feria - 1st Sunday of Advent
12/06 St. Nicholas
12/07 St. Ambrose
12/08 Immaculate Conception of BVM
12/09 Feria - 2nd Sunday of Advent
   OR 12/09 Saturday of Our Lady
12/11 St. Damasus
12/12 Our Lady of Guadalupe
   OR 12/12 Feria - 2nd Sunday of Advent
12/13 St. Lucy
12/14 Feria - 2nd Sunday of Advent
12/15 Feria - 2nd Sunday of Advent
12/16 St. Eusebius
12/18 Feria - 3rd Sunday of Advent
12/19 Feria - 3rd Sunday of Advent
12/20 Ember Wednesday of Advent
12/21 St. Thomas
12/22 Ember Friday of Advent
12/23 Ember Saturday of Advent
12/25 Christmas Day (1st Mass)
   OR 12/25 Christmas Day (2nd Mass)
   OR 12/25 Christmas Day (3rd Mass)
12/26 St. Stephen
12/27 St. John
12/28 Holy Innocents
12/29 5th Day in the Octave of Christmas
12/30 6th Day in the Octave of Christmas

2018

01/01 Circumcision of Our Lord
01/02 Holy Name of Jesus
01/03 Feria - Christmastide
01/04 Feria - Christmastide
01/05 St. Telesphorus
   OR 01/05 Feria - Christmastide
01/06 Epiphany of Our Lord
01/08 Feria - 1st Sunday after Epiphany
01/09 Feria - 1st Sunday after Epiphany
01/10 Feria - 1st Sunday after Epiphany
01/11 St. Hyginus
   OR 01/11 Feria - 1st Sunday after Epiphany
01/12 Feria - 1st Sunday after Epiphany
01/13 Baptism of Our Lord
01/15 St. Paul - 1st Hermit
01/16 St. Marcellus I
01/17 St. Anthony
01/18 St. Prisca
   OR 01/18 Requiem
   OR 01/18 Feria - 2nd Sunday after Epiphany
01/19 Sts. Marius, Martha, Audifax, & Abachum
   OR 01/19 St. Canute
   OR 01/19 Requiem
   OR 01/19 Feria - 2nd Sunday after Epiphany
01/20 Sts. Fabian & Sebastian
01/23 St. Raymond of Penafort
01/24 St. Timothy
01/25 Conversion of St. Paul
01/26 St. Polycarp
01/27 St. John Chrysostom
01/29 St. Francis de Sales
01/30 St. Martina
01/31 St. John Bosco
02/01 St. Ignatius of Antioch
02/02 Purification of BVM
02/03 St. Blaise
   OR 02/03 Saturday of Our Lady
   OR 02/03 Requiem
02/05 St. Agatha
02/06 St. Titus
02/07 St. Romuald
02/08 St. John of Matha
02/09 St. Cyril of Alexandria
02/10 St. Scholastica
02/12 Seven Holy Founders
02/13 Requiem
   OR 02/13 Feria - Quinquagesima Sunday
02/14 Ash Wednesday
02/15 Thursday after Ash Wednesday
02/16 Friday after Ash Wednesday
02/17 Saturday after Ash Wednesday
02/19 Monday after the 1st Sunday in Lent
02/20 Tuesday after the 1st Sunday in Lent
02/21 Ember Wednesday in Lent
02/22 Chair of St. Peter
02/23 Ember Friday in Lent
02/24 St. Matthias
02/26 Monday after the 2nd Sunday in Lent
02/27 Tuesday after the 2nd Sunday in Lent
02/28 Wednesday after the 2nd Sunday in Lent
03/01 Thursday after the 2nd Sunday in Lent
03/02 Friday after the 2nd Sunday in Lent
03/03 Saturday after the 2nd Sunday in Lent
03/05 Monday after the 3rd Sunday in Lent
03/06 Tuesday after the 3rd Sunday in Lent
03/07 Wednesday after the 3rd Sunday in Lent
03/08 Thursday after the 3rd Sunday in Lent
03/09 Friday after the 3rd Sunday in Lent
03/10 Saturday after the 3rd Sunday in Lent
03/12 Monday after the 4th Sunday in Lent
03/13 Tuesday after the 4th Sunday in Lent
03/14 Wednesday after the 4th Sunday in Lent
03/15 Thursday after the 4th Sunday in Lent
03/16 Friday after the 4th Sunday in Lent
03/17 Saturday after the 4th Sunday in Lent
03/19 St. Joseph Spouse of the BVM
03/20 Tuesday of Passion Week in Lent
03/21 Wednesday of Passion Week in Lent
03/22 Thursday of Passion Week in Lent
03/23 Friday of Passion Week in Lent
03/24 Saturday in Passion Week in Lent
03/26 Monday of Holy Week
03/27 Tuesday of Holy Week (w/ complete Passion)
   OR 03/27 Tuesday of Holy Week (w/ abbreviated Passion)
03/28 Wednesday of Holy Week (w/ complete Passion)
   OR 03/28 Wednesday of Holy Week (w/ abbreviated Passion)
03/29 The Mass of Holy Thursday
03/30 The Liturgy of Good Friday
03/31 The Liturgy of Holy Saturday
04/02 Easter Monday
04/03 Easter Tuesday
04/04 Easter Wednesday
04/05 Easter Thursday
04/06 Easter Friday
04/07 Easter Saturday
04/09 Annunciation of the BVM (transferred)
04/10 Requiem
   OR 04/10 Feria - 1st Sunday after Easter
04/11 St. Leo the GReat
04/12 Requiem
   OR 04/12 Feria - 1st Sunday after Easter
04/13 St. Hermenegild
04/14 St. Justin
04/16 Requiem
   OR 04/16 Feria - 2nd Sunday after Easter
04/17 St. Anicetus
   OR 04/17 Requiem
   OR 04/17 Feria - 2nd Sunday after Easter
04/18 Requiem
   OR 04/18 Feria - 2nd Sunday after Easter
04/19 Requiem
   OR 04/19 Feria - 2nd Sunday after Easter
04/20 Requiem
   OR 04/20 Feria - 2nd Sunday after Easter
04/21 St. Anselm
04/23 St. George
   OR 04/23 Requiem
   OR 04/23 Feria - 3rd Sunday after Easter
04/24 St. Fidelis of Sigmaringen
04/25 St. Mark
04/26 Sts. Cletus & Marcellinus
04/27 St. Peter Canisius
04/28 St. Paul of the Cross
04/30 St. Catherine of Siena
05/01 St. Joseph the Worker
05/02 St. St. Athanasius
05/03 Finding of the Holy Cross
   OR 05/03 Sts. Alexander, Eventius, Theodulus, & Juvenal
   OR 05/03 Requiem
   OR 05/03 Feria - 4th Sunday after Easter
05/04 St. Monica
05/05 St. Pius V
05/07 Rogation Mass
   OR 05/07 St. StanislausAlexander
05/08 Rogation Mass
   OR 05/08 Requiem
   OR 05/08 Feria - 5th Sunday after Easter
05/09 Vigil of the Ascension
   OR 05/09 Rogation Mass
05/10 Ascension of Our Lord
05/11 Sts. Philip and James
05/12 Sts. Nereus, Achilleus, Domitilla, & Pancras
05/14 St. Boniface
   OR 05/14 Requiem
   OR 05/14 Feria - Sunday after Ascension
05/15 St. John Baptist de la Salle
   OR 05/15 St. Isidore the Farmer
05/16 St. Ubald
05/17 St. Paschal Baylon
05/18 St. Venantius
05/19 Vigil of Pentecost
05/21 Whit Monday
05/22 Whit Tuesday
05/23 Whit Wednesday
05/24 Whit Thursday
05/25 Whit Friday
05/26 Whit Saturday
05/28 St. Augustine of Canterbury
05/29 St. Mary Magdalen of Pazzi
05/30 St. Felix
   OR 05/30 Requiem
   OR 05/30 Feria - 1st Sunday after Pentecost
05/31 Corpus Christi
06/01 St. Angela Merici
06/02 Sts. Marcellinus, Peter, & Erasmus
   OR 06/02 Requiem
   OR 06/02 Saturday of Our Lady
06/04 St. Francis Caracciolo
06/05 St. Boniface
06/06 St. Norbert
06/07 Requiem
   OR 06/07 Feria - 2nd Sunday after Pentecost
06/08 Sacred Heart of Jesus
06/09 Sts. Primus & Felician
   OR 06/09 Requiem
   OR 06/09 Saturday of Our Lady
06/11 St. Barnabas
06/12 St. John of San Facundo
06/13 St. Anthony of Padua
06/14 St. Basil the Great
06/15 Sts. Vitus, Modestus, & Crescentia
   OR 06/15 Requiem
   OR 06/15 Feria - 3rd Sunday after Pentecost
06/16 Requiem
   OR 06/16 Saturday of Our Lady
06/18 St. Ephraem
06/19 St. Juliana
06/20 St. Silverius
   OR 06/20 Feria - 4th Sunday after Pentecost
06/21 St. Aloysius Gonzaga
06/22 St. Paulinus of Nola
06/23 Vigil of the Nativity of St. John the Baptist
06/25 St. William
06/26 Sts. John and Paul
06/27 Our Lady of Perpetual Help
   OR 06/27 Requiem
   OR 06/27 Feria - 4th Sunday after Pentecost
06/28 Vigil of Sts. Peter & Paul
06/29 Sts. Peter and Paul
06/30 St. Paul
07/01 The Most Precious Blood of Our Lord
07/02 Visitation of the BVM
07/03 St. Irenaeus
07/04 Requiem
   OR 07/04 Feria - 6th Sunday after Pentecost
07/05 St. Antony Mary Zaccaria
07/06 Requiem
   OR 07/06 Feria - 6th Sunday after Pentecost
07/07 Sts. Cyril & MethodiusBishops
07/09 Requiem
   OR 07/09 Feria - 7th Sunday after Pentecost
07/10 Seven Holy Brothers
07/11 St. Pius I
   OR 07/11 Requiem
   OR 07/11 Feria - 7th Sunday after Pentecost
07/12 St. John Gualbert
07/13 Requiem
   OR 07/13 Feria - 7th Sunday after Pentecost
07/14 St. Bonaventure
07/16 Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
   OR 07/16 Requiem
   OR 07/16 Feria - 8th Sunday after Pentecost
07/17 St. Alexis
   OR 07/17 Requiem
   OR 07/17 Feria - 8th Sunday after Pentecost
07/18 St. Camillus of Lellis
07/19 St. Vincent de Paul
07/20 St. Jerome Emiliani
07/21 St. Laurence of Brindisi
07/23 St. Appolinaris
07/24 St. Christina
   OR 07/24 Requiem
   OR 07/24 Feria - 9th Sunday after Pentecost
07/25 St. James the Greater
07/26 St. Anne
07/27 St. Pantaleon
   OR 07/27 Requiem
   OR 07/27 Feria - 9th Sunday after Pentecost
07/28 Sts. Nazarius, Celsus, Victor I, & Innocent I
07/30 Sts. Abdon & Sennen
   OR 07/30 Requiem
   OR 07/30 Feria - 10th Sunday after Pentecost
07/31 St. Ignatius Loyola
08/01 Holy Machabees
   OR 08/01 St. Peter in Chains
   OR 08/01 Requiem
   OR 08/01 Feria - 10th Sunday after Pentecost
08/02 St. Alphonsus Ligouri
08/03 Requiem
   OR 08/03 Feria - 8th Sunday after Pentecost
08/04 St. Dominic
08/06 Transfiguration of Our Lord
08/07 St. Cajetan
08/08 St. John Mary Vianney
08/09 Vigil of St. Lawrence
08/10 St. Lawrence
08/11 Sts. Tiburtius & Susanna
   OR 08/11 Requiem
   OR 08/11 Saturday of Our Lady
08/13 Sts. Hippolytus & Cassian
08/14 Vigil of the Assumption
08/15 Assumption of BVM
08/16 St. Joachim
08/17 St. Hyacinth of Poland
08/18 St. Agapitus
   OR 08/18 Requiem
   OR 08/18 Feria - 12th Sunday after Pentecost
08/20 St. Bernard of Clairvaux
08/21 St. Jane Frances de Chantal
08/22 Immaculate Heart of Mary
08/23 St. Philip Benizi
08/24 St. Bartholomew
08/25 St. Louis IX
08/27 St. Joseph Calasanctius
08/28 St. Augustine
08/29 Beheading of St. John the Baptist
08/30 St. Rose of Lima
08/31 St. Raymond
09/01 St. Giles
   OR 09/01 Requiem
   OR 09/01 Saturday of Our Lady
09/03 St. Pius X
09/04 Requiem
   OR 09/04 Feria - 15th Sunday after Pentecost
09/05 St. Lawrence Justinian
09/06 Requiem
   OR 09/06 Feria - 15th Sunday after Pentecost
09/07 Requiem
   OR 09/07 Feria - 15th Sunday after Pentecost
09/08 Nativity of BVM
09/10 St. Nicholas of Tolentino
09/11 Sts. Protus and Hyacinth
   OR 09/11 Requiem
   OR 09/11 Feria - 16th Sunday after Pentecost
09/12 Most Holy Name of Mary
09/13 Requiem
   OR 09/13 Feria - 16th Sunday after Pentecost
09/14 Exaltation of the Holy Cross
09/15 Seven Sorrows of BVM
09/17 Stigmata of St. Francis
   OR 09/17 Requiem
   OR 09/17 Feria - 17th Sunday after Pentecost
09/18 St. Joseph of Cupertino
09/19 Ember Wednesday
09/20 Sts. Eustace & Companions
   OR 09/20 Requiem
   OR 09/20 Feria - 17th Sunday after Pentecost
09/21 St. Matthew, Apostle & Evangelist
09/22 Ember Saturday
09/24 Our Lady of Ransom
   OR 09/24 Requiem
   OR 09/24 Feria - 18th Sunday after Pentecost
09/25 Requiem
   OR 09/25 Feria - 18th Sunday after Pentecost
09/26 Sts. Cyprian & Justina
   OR USA & Canada: 09/26 North American Martyrs
   OR 09/26 Requiem
   OR 09/26 Feria - 18th Sunday after Pentecost
09/27 Sts. Cosmas & Damian
09/28 St. Wenceslaus
09/29 Dedication of St. Michael the Archangel
10/01 St. Remigius
   OR 10/01 Requiem
   OR 10/01 Feria - 19th Sunday after Pentecost
10/02 Holy Guardian Angels
10/03 St. Theresa of the Infant Jesus
10/04 St. Francis of Assisi
10/05 Sts. Placid and Compnanions
   OR 10/05 Requiem
   OR 10/05 Feria - 17th Sunday after Pentecost
10/06 St. Bruno
10/08 St. Bridget
10/09 St. John Leonardi
10/10 St. Francis Borgia
10/11 Maternity of BVM
10/12 Requiem
   OR 10/12 Feria - 18th Sunday after Pentecost
10/13 St. Edward Confessor, King
10/15 St. Teresa of Avila
10/16 St. Hedwig
10/17 St. Margaret Mary Alacoque
10/18 St. Luke, Evangelist
10/19 St. Peter of Alcantara
10/20 St. John Cantius
10/22 Requiem
   OR 10/22 Feria - 22nd Sunday after Pentecost
10/23 St. Anthony Mary Claret
10/24 St. Raphael, Archangel
10/25 Sts. Chrysanthus & Daria
   OR 10/25 Requiem
   OR 10/25 Feria - 22nd Sunday after Pentecost
   OR 10/25 (USA) St. Isidore the Farmer
10/26 St. Evaristus
   OR 10/26 Requiem
   OR 10/26 Feria - 22nd Sunday after Pentecost
10/27 Requiem
   OR 10/27 Saturday of Our Lady
10/29 Requiem
   OR 10/29 Feria - 23rd Sunday after Pentecost
10/30 Requiem
   OR 10/30 Feria - 23rd Sunday after Pentecost
10/31 Requiem
   OR 10/31 Feria - 23rd Sunday after Pentecost
11/01 All Saints
11/02 All Souls (Mass 1)
   OR 11/02 All Souls (Mass 2)
   OR 11/02 All Souls (Mass 3)
11/03 Requiem
   OR 11/03 Saturday of Our Lady
11/05 Requiem
   OR 11/05 Feria - 24th Sunday after Pentecost
11/06 Requiem
   OR 11/06 Feria - 24th Sunday after Pentecost
11/07 Requiem
   OR 11/07 Feria - 24th Sunday after Pentecost
11/08 Four Holy Crowned Martyrs
   OR 11/08 Requiem
   OR 11/08 Feria - 24th Sunday after Pentecost
11/09 Dedication of the Archbasilica of Our Savior
11/10 St. Andrew Avellino
11/12 St. Martin I
11/13 St. Didacus
11/14 St. Josaphat
11/15 St. Albert the Great
11/16 St. Gertrude
11/17 St. Gregory the Wonderworker
11/19 St. Elizabeth of Hungary
11/20 St. Felix of Valois
11/21 Presentation of the BVM
11/22 St. Cecilia
11/23 St.Clement I
11/24 St. John of the Cross
11/26 St. Sylvester
11/27 Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal
   OR 11/27 Requiem
   OR 11/27 Feria - Last Sunday after Pentecost
11/28 Requiem
   OR 11/28 Feria - Last Sunday after Pentecost
11/29 St. Saturninus
   OR 11/29 Requiem
   OR 11/29 Feria - Last Sunday after Pentecost
11/30 St. Andrew
12/01 Requiem
   OR 12/01 Saturday of Our Lady